lolo derulo00oooo0o (stfxup_lauren) wrote,
lolo derulo00oooo0o
stfxup_lauren

organized at last!

after nine months of having my room a complete mess, i've finally gotten on the right track. there's still some messy stuff (you'll see it lol) and there's one corner that i'm not even bothering to show because it's all piled up with crap...but FOR MOI this is really super clean. the closet is also really organized compared to the hoarders situation it was before. no joke i found things that i had kept from ~10 years ago. terrible!

so this is the first ever look at my bedroom at my parents' house. i dont think i've ever uploaded any pictures of it ever...so here you go. APOLOGIZING FOR SIZE OK DEAL W IT. JUST ZOOM OUT ON YOUR BROWSER OK IM REALLY TOO LAZY TO RESIZE THESE.

my bed and shelves, side table thingamajig, and lamp.



my vanity and of course zac


muh bed - i still have to replace the pillow shams with the ones that match the purple bedspread. it has glitter too which is kind of much for my taste but w/e ~hot n dangerous~ like kesha or w/e.


my dresser which desperately needs to be cleaned off. and i think im gonna get rid of that mirror and maybe put something on the wall idk what yet. mb a wall decal.


close up of my vanity. IF ANYONE KNOWS HOW TO GET TAPE OFF GLASS PLZ TELL ME K THANKS.



dats it.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 9 comments